Instant Forex Trading

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topic   Start new topic
problem with MT5
 Topic Options
Oschdi
post Dec 13 2012, 02:32 PM
Post #1
Newbie
*

Group: Members
Posts: 1
Joined: 13-December 12
Member No.: 14,921

hi there,
i´m a noobie and i don´t know how i can implement the accout from instaforex into the MT5.
i opened a realkonto but it´s obviously wrong to type in the account number from instaforex.
can anybody help me to use the money i deposited on the instaforex account??

thy
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
 
<a href="http://www.mt5.com/">&#1060;&#1086;&#1088;&#1077;&#1082;&#1089; &#1087;&#1086;&#1088;&#1090;&#1072;&#1083;</a>
 
IFX Katerine
post Dec 14 2012, 04:33 PM
Post #2
InstaForex Representative
****

Group: Representative
Posts: 1,204
Joined: 9-June 09
From: Russia
Member No.: 5

Hello,

MT5 accounts are located on different trading server, so you cannot just switch to the new platform, if earlier you used an MT4-account. You should register your account on this page.



Regards, official representative


________________________________________
Official Website | FAQ | Contacts | Blog
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
 

   Reply to this topic   Start new topic

        1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 

Lo-Fi Version   Partnership with InstaForex   Open account in InstaForex   Support InstaForex Time is now: 21st February 2019 - 12:59 PM
Financial services provided by InstaForex Companies Group
© 2008-2019
   
InstaForexTM is a registered trademark of InstaForex Group